Sunday, August 21, 2011

Cauldron Crafts: A Sneak Peek

Hey Y'all!

So I've been super quiet lately. It's part funk and part insane Halloween crafting. I can't show much yet - but just over a week away and you'll be seeing lots and lots of awesome Halloween crafting here and at the Fabric Donkey!

I've got almost all of my projects sewn up, but gotta get on the writing of the tutorials, posts, and giveaways!

I'll leave you with a few sneaky peeks:



And this one's SUPER secret! Can you guess what it is?





2 comments:

Allegory said...

I'm soooooo excited.

Rebecca said...

Hmm...do I spy reverse applique, candy corn and....maybe a scare crow? Could the last be a fabulous fabric giveaway? :D

Post a Comment